Pigtail

Pigtail

Pigtail

Description

Pigtail

Features

  • Cable diameters of 0.9mm
  • Optical fiber compliant with ITU-T G657A
  • Optical cable compliant with IEC 60794-3-10
  • Connector interfaces of SC/UPC
  • Connectors compliant with IEC 61754

 

 

Symbol :
Applicable Standard :

Other Specification are available on request

Application : FTTH outside plant installation
Premise installation
Telecom exchange interconnect and cross connect application
Pigtail -0.9mm
         
Item Construction      
Fiber Count 1      
Cord diameter Nom. 2.0mm      
Cable weight Approx. 4kg/km      
         
Connector Polish Compliance External part  
SC UPC IEC 61754 (2002-03) ed 1.2 Plastic  
         
Connector specification        
Fiber Type Polish Wavelength Insertion loss at each connector Return loss at each connector
Single mode UPC 1310 ≤ 0.25 dB ≥ 50 dB
         
Pigtail specification        
Color Outer dia. Length    
Yellow 0.9mm ≤ 1,2m +50/-0mm    
         
Item number Description      
1,17106E+13 Pigtail SC/UPC 2.0mm/2.00 M      
Belum ada data

Untuk mengunduh detail produk anda harus masuk atau jika anda belum akun silahkan mendaftar terlebih dahulu, Klik disini untuk mendaftar